20200416_152159_edited.jpg

Darling Bear of the Monk

"Spookie"

Basic info
InterCH, GrandCH SK, CH SK/SLO, JrCH SK
KV Tyn - Hajek Photography 1 - Darling Bear of the Monk - newfoundland.jpg

Date of birth: 02.03.2019

Registration no.: CMKU/NF/6623/19

Sex: female

Colour: black (DNA test: BBDDSS)

HD: A

ED: 0/0

Cystinuria: normal

Father: King of Helluland Great I Am

Mother: Dizzy Miss Lizzy Bear Mountain

Breeder: Irena Nováková

Kennel: Bear of the Monk

 
Studbook selection

We took part in the selection on 12.09.2020. Spookie was accepted as a brood bitch.

20200913_200529.jpg
20200913_200524.jpg
DSC_0578.jpg
spooks-bonitace.jpg

Because of problems in her litter which we would prefer not to repeat, so we have decided to retire Spookie from breeding and not continue on her.

Bred litters
 
Dog shows and other achievements

2022

Title
Date
Class
Judge
Results
Jubilee CAC Brno
04/12/2022
honour
Karel Frank (CZ)
E1
CACIB České Budějovice
09/10/2022
champion
Andrzej Szutkiewicz (PL)
E2 res.CAC
KNFP club show Kajlovec
25/09/2022
honour
Vojislav Al Daghistani (RS)
E2
KNFP club show Kajlovec
24/09/2022
honour
Karel Frank (CZ)
E1
CAC Olomouc
04/09/2022
honour
Otakar Vondrouš (CZ)
E1, 3rd place BIS Honor
CACIB Mladá Boleslav
21/08/2022
champion
Renata Cepková (CZ)
VG1
Regional dog show Týn n. Vltavou
13/08/2022
honour
Karel Frank (CZ)
E1 CW
CACIB Prague
06/08/2022
champion
Darko Drobnjak (RS)
E1 CAC
CACIB Prague
05/08/2022
champion
Milan Plundra (CZ)
E2 res.CAC
CACIB Prague
04/08/2022
champion
Willi Güllix (DE)
VG2
CACIB Klagenfurt
23/07/2022
champion
Stefan Sinko (SI)
E1 CACA CACIB
CACIB Klagenfurt
22/07/2022
champion
Günther Ehrenreich (A)
VG1
CACIB Nitra
09/07/2022
champion
Vladimír Piskay (SK)
E1 CAC res.CACIB
CACIB Nitra
08/07/2022
champion
Mile Aleksoski (MK)
E1 CAC CACIB BOS
CACIB Nitra
07/07/2022
champion
Milivoje Urošević (RS)
E1 CAC res.CACIB
CACIB Brno
25/06/2022
champion
Jaroslav Matyáš (SK)
E2 res.CAC
Tlapky v Rytmu - unofficial dogdancing competition
24/06/2022
Heelwork to Music beginners
Ivo Ištvánek, Hana Pulkertová
3rd place /3
Regional dog show Benátky nad Jizerou
18/06/2022
winner
Milan Plundra (CZ)
E1 CW RW
Dogdancing Improv competition Bouda
17/06/2022
--
Anna Zatloukalová
2nd place in 3rd round, overall 6th place
Regional dog show Rokycany
10/06/2022
winner
Miroslav Václavík (CZ)
E1 CW RW
Regional dog show Praha - Horní Počernice
28/05/2022
winner
Antonín Karban (CZ)
E1 CW RW
Regional dog show Plzeň - Doubravka
27/05/2022
winner
Antonín Karban (CZ)
E1 CW RW
CACIB Litoměřice
21/05/2022
champion
Lukáš Zeman (CZ)
E1 CAC res. CACIB
KNFP club show Kravaře
13/05/2022
honour
Martin Šipkovský (SK)
E1
Newfoundland FEDCUP Berlin
07/05/2022
champion
Elina Haapaniemi (FI)
VG
Newfoundland FEDCUP Berlin
06/05/2022
champion
Suzanne Archer (GB)
E
NFK club show Chržín
22/04/2022
winner
Lukáš Zeman (CZ)
E2 res.CAC
CACIB Maribor II
16/04/2022
champion
Alenka Černe Sedej (SI)
E1 CAC Slo res.CACIB
CACIB Maribor I
15/04/2022
champion
Enrico Drudi (RSM)
E1 CAC Slo res.CACIB
Regional dog show Lysá nad Labem
05/03/2022
open
Karel Hořák (CZ)
E1 CW RW Winner of Lysá n. Labem
Regional dog show České Budějovice
04/03/2022
open
Lenka Fairaislová (CZ)
E1 CW RW
DD exam - DwD1
24/02/2022
DwD1
A. Balcarová, L. Růžičková
disqualified
PoAdventní Revue - unofficial dog dancing competition
15/01/2022
1st start
Ilona Macháčková
6th place - not completed the routine

2021

Název
Datum
Třída
Rozhodčí
Výsledky
CACIB Mladá Boleslav
29/08/2021
honour
Karel Frank (CZ)
E1
CACIB Brno
15/08/2021
champion
Boguslav Chmiel (PL)
E3
CACIB Brno
14/08/2021
champion
Edita Jelínková (CZ)
E3
Regional show Kelč
13/08/2021
winner
Edita Jelínková (CZ)
E1 CW RW
Regional show Týn n. Vltavou
08/08/2021
winner
Tibor Havelka (SK)
E1
Regional show Horní Počernice
07/08/2021
winner
Anotnín Karban (CZ)
E1 CW RW, 4th place best regional winner - female
CACIB Klatovy
01/08/2021
open
Lenka Fairaislová (CZ)
VG3
CACIB Pohorje
25/07/2021
champion
Davor Javor (HR)
E1 CAC Slo CACIB BOS
CACIB Maribor
24/07/2021
champion
Lidija Olekščen (SI)
E1 CAC Slo CACIB BOS
CACIB Nitra
11/07/2021
open
Tijana Konrad (RS)
E2 r.CAC
CACIB Nitra
10/07/2021
open
Olga Šinko Kupriyanova (SI)
E2 r.CAC
CACIB Nitra
09/07/2021
open
Jovanović Nemanja (RS)
E1 CAC
CACIB Nitra
08/07/2021
open
Jaroslav Matyáš (SK)
E1 CAC
CAC Klatovy
04/07/2021
winner
František Šimek (CZ)
E1 CAC
Club show KNFP Kravaře
26/06/2021
winner
Andrzej Kot (PL)
E4
DD exams, DwD1
07/06/2021
DwD1
Petra Malá, Anna Říhová
Disqualified
CACIB Brno
06/06/2021
open
Karel Frank (CZ)
E2 r.CAC
CAC Brno
04/06/2021
open
Naděžda Střalková (CZ)
E1 CAC CAC ČMKU NW
Club show NFK Chržín
30/05/2021
open
Renata Cepková (CZ)
VG
Club show KNFP Kravaře
29/05/2021
open
Milan Plundra (CZ)
E
 
 

2020

Title
Date
Class
Judges
Results
Animal therapy tests Pesopark
18/10/2020
xxx
xxx
passed
CACIB České Budějovice
04/10/2020
intermediate
František Šimek
E2
Regional show Horní Počernice
28/09/2020
intermediate
Martina Kučerová (CZ)
VG1
CACIB Nitra
20/09/2020
intermediate
Vladimír Piskay (SK)
E1 CAC r.CACIB
CACIB Nitra
19/09/2020
intermediate
Csaba Pettkó (HU)
E1 CAC
CACIB Nitra
18/09/2020
intermediate
Andraš Polgar (RS)
E1 CAC
CACIB Nitra
17/09/2020
intermediate
Martina Ellerová (SK)
E2 r.CAC
CAC Ostrava (BVV Brno)
13/09/2020
intermediate
Leoš Jančík (CZ)
E1 CAC CAC ČMKU NW BOB
Studbook selection Kravaře
12/09/2020
xxx
xxx
accepted as a brood bitch
KNFP Club show Kravaře
12/09/2020
intermediate
Martina Ellerová (SK)
E
CAC Olomouc
06/09/2020
intermediate
Miroslav Václavík (CZ)
E2
CACIB Bratislava
23/08/2020
junior
Sergej Vanzha (SK)
V1 CAJC BOJ
CACIB Bratislava
22/08/2020
junior
Otakar Vondrouš (CZ)
V1 CAJC BOJ
CAC Mladá Boleslav
16/08/2020
intermediate
Vladimír Javorčík (SK)
E3
Regional show Rokycany
08/08/2020
intermediate
Karel Hořák (CZ)
E1 CW RW
Regional show Týn n. Vl.
02/08/2020
intermediate
Tibor Havelka (SK)
VG1
Regional show Martiněves
25/07/2020
intermediate
Lenka Fairaislová (CZ)
E1 CW RW
CACIB Nitra
19/07/2020
junior
Milan Bíroš (SK)
E1 CAJC
CACIB Nitra
18/07/2020
junior
Sergej Vanzha (SK)
E3
CACIB Nitra
17/07/2020
junior
Jaroslav Matyáš (SK)
E2
Regional show Staňkov
06/07/2020
intermediate
Leoš Jančík (CZ)
E1 CW RW
KNFP Club show Kravaře
30/05/2020
junior
Naděžda Střalková (CZ)
E
CACIB Brno
02/02/2020
junior
Renata Cepková (CZ)
VG
CACIB Brno
01/02/2020
junior
Anna Rogowska (PL)
E4
CAC Brno
12/01/2020
junior
Lukáš Zeman (CZ)
VG4

2019

Title
Date
Class
Judges
Results
MVP Praha
01/12/2019
puppy
Lukáš Zeman (CZ)
VP1
MVP Praha
30/11/2019
puppy
Renata Cepková (CZ)
VP1
MVP Mladá Boleslav
24/08/2019
minor puppy
Vlodymyr Shyian (UA)
VP2
 
 

Nataša van Wyk

+420 737 003 052

chs.underhtesoutherncross@gmail.com

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

©2020 Kennel Under the Southern Cross. Created with Wix.com

Newfoundland dog female owned by the kennel.